Asset Management Committee Knowledge Team Roster

Member St Johns County Public Works
Rocky Agbunag Saint Augustine, FL

Member Houston Public Works
Ahmad Jawid Ahadi Houston, TX

Member City of Norwalk
Nathaniel Asare, nathaniel Asare Norwalk, CT
Junior Engineer

Member Water Finance Research Foundation
Mr. Gregory M. Baird, MPA Woodland Hills, UT
President

Member Rural Municipality of Montcalm
Mr. Chad T. Buhlin Letellier, MB
PW Manager

Member Greg Chartier Consulting
Mr. Greg P. Chartier, P Eng, MSC Saskatoon, SK
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT

Member City of Palmdale
Ms. Maria Chau Palmdale, CA
Maint Asset Analyst

Member WBK Engineering
Mr. Gregory J. Chismark, PE Saint Charles, IL
Executive Vice President

Member GBA
Mr. Philip Ciesielski Lenexa, KS
Associate

Member AMPM Consulting LLC
Mr. Kevin Corwin, PE, PLS, PMP O Fallon, MO
Controls Consultant

Member Village of Bensenville
Ms. Jovana Dacic Bensenville, IL
Management Analyst

Member
Mr. John H. Daly, III Flint, MI
Retired

Member City of Sugar Land
Ms. Fabiola De Carvalho Sugar Land, TX
Engineer II

Member
Mr. Kenneth M. Eyre, PE Alexandria, VA

Member AE2S
Kellen Grubb Fargo, ND
Asset Management Coordinator

Member City of Durham
Kelly Hartman Durham, NC

Member City of Frisco
Mr. Perry L. Harts, PE Frisco, TX
Stormwater Manager

Member University of Minnesota Technological Leadership Institute
Mr. Bradford B. Henry, PE Minneapolis, MN
Senior Engineer

Member GHD PTY Ltd
Harold Lancaster BUDDINA, QLD

Member Martin LeBlanc
Mr. Martin LeBlanc Shediac Cape, NB
Public Works Superintendent

Member Volkert
Ms. Lacy Love Raleigh, NC
Vice President - Asset Management

Member City of Houston
Mrs. Diane Lowery-Binnie Houston, TX
Assistant Director (Exec. Level)

Member Campbell County
Mr. Luke M. Mantle Alexandria, KY
Road Supervisor

Member Pikes Peak Area Council of Governments
William Mast, GISP Colorado Springs, CO
Geospatial IT Lead

Member City of Fort Collins
Mr. Rob Mosbey Fort Collins, CO
Chief Construction Inspector

Member Pima County
Cecilia Murch Tucson, AZ

Member City of Medicine Hat
Mr. Carlos E. Osterroth, CPFP Medicine Hat, AB
Manager of Fleet Services

Member Plano
Abby Owens Plano, TX

Member Rick Engineering Company
Mr. Kevin S. Perko, PE Tucson, AZ
PW Program Manager

Member HR Green Inc
Mr. Chad Pieper, PE McHenry, IL
Project Manager

Member City of Newport News
Ms. Kirstin Runberg Platt, GISP Newport News, VA
Asset Managment Administrator

Member City of Grandview
Mr. Dennis A. Randolph, PE,PTOE, PWLF Belton, MO
Director of Public Works

Member NYC DOT
Maddalena Romano New York, NY

Member Azteca Systems/Cityworks
Ms. Dinorah G. Sanchez Houston, TX
Subject Matter Expert

Member City of Carson
Dr. Maria Slaughter Carson, CA
Director of Public Works

Member City of Salina
Mr. Daniel R. Stack, PE Salina, KS
City Engineer

Member City of Newport News
Ms. Jacqueline Stephan Newport News, VA
GIS Manager

Member Town of Blacksburg
Mr. Matt Stolte Blacksburg, VA
Assistant Director

Member City of Gresham
Mr. Chris Strong Gresham, OR
Transportation Manager

Member Azteca Systems/Cityworks
Mrs. Becky Tamashasky Sandy, UT
Enterprise Services

Member City of North Port
Daniel Waldron, Daniel Waldron North Port, FL
Operations Support Admin

Member South Portland
Brad Weeks

Member Town of Gander
Ms. Gayle Whitt Gander, NL
Administrative Support Clerk

Member Marin County CA
Ms. Laurie L. Williams San Rafael, CA
Sr Watershed Planner

Member Azteca Systems/Cityworks
Mr. Brent W. Wilson Desoto, TX
Vice President of Sales

Member County of Santa Barbara
Peter Charles Wroblewski, Jr, Peter Wroblewski Santa Barbara, CA
Civil Engineer